?

Log in

"We are such stuff as dreams are made of" [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Kolbe P.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

*sigh* [Jun. 16th, 2006|09:33 am]
Kolbe P.
[Tags|]
[mood |contemplativecontemplative]
[music |Ace of Base]

Eeek, im going home tomorrow. Sad, really. Gosh, it's odd but so much has happened in this past month--it doesn't seem like a month. To short. But now to go back home....Well, i miss the coffee shop but that is pretty much the excent of my missingness. lol Nah, i miss my friends too. I kinda feel bad that i don't miss home more....I just don't get homesick...like, EVER. I mean, even when i was little i never was to big on the "im sad let's go home now" thing. Does that make me odd or is this somewhat normal? Ah well, it's off to packing...

Seeya on the flip side people.
linkpost comment

haha [Jun. 12th, 2006|12:38 am]
Kolbe P.
lol Becca sent this to me and i was so bored that i did it. :)

Time started:
12:12 am

Full Name:
Well, since i have three middle names you shall get only one ;)
Kolbe Rose Pollock

Single or Taken:
Single...

Sex:
Female

Birthday:
September 23

Sign:
Libra

Siblings:
6 brothers 3 sisters

Eye color:
i'd say blue.

Height:
5'2" -- yay i grew, my bro actually measured me...haha don't ask.

Innie or Outie:
okay, weird.

What are you wearing right now:
Jeans, my volleyball sweatshirt.

Where do you live:
MA

Righty or lefty:
Rightaayy

Can you make a dollar in change right now:
Psshhh CAN I MAKE A DOLLAR in change?? REALLY now, you're talking to me!!....um, maybe. :P

Relationships
-------------------------------------------------------------
Who are your closest friends right now?
Oh lordy...Mary, Peter, John, Beth, Becca, Ben, Ella, Kim,Teresa, Mitch

Where is your fav place to shop:
It all depends dahling!

***Favorite***

kind of pants:
Hmmm, pinstiped

Color:
Blue or silver

Number:
seven!

Boys Name:
Brogan, Ronan, Mathew,

Girls Name:
hmm, probably Rose. ;)

Animal:
tigers

Drink:
Sunrise

Sport(s):
volleyball, basketball (but only with certain ppl ;), football

Month:
July or September

Movies:
Oh this and that

Juice:
Rum Punch

Finger:
Okay really wierdo question, but ill humore you...pinky

Favorite cartoon character:
Oh...idk

***Have you ever***

Given anyone a bath:
um, if you count a newborn?

Bungee Jumped:
I want to...

Gone skinny dipping:
*blush*...maybay

Eaten a dog:
aaahh!!! ABSOULUTLEY NOT!!!

Played truth or dare:
yeah

Been in a physical fight:
Well, i guess, it wasn't serious though.

Been in a police car:
nope

Been on a plane:
yes!

Come close to dying:
not that i recall....

been in a sauna:
yup

been in a hot tub:
yes, love 'em.

Fallen asleep in school:
lol yes

Broken someone's heart:
idk...definetly not on purpose

Cried when someone died:
yeah....

Fell off your chair:
lol well it was actually a stool...and we don't talk about that. :P

Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call?
uh NO.

Saved AIM conversations:
nope

Saved e-mails:
i save almost all my emails, lol call me anale.

Fallen for one of your best friends?:
hmmm, i gguueesss.


Made out with JUST a friend?:
nope.


What is...
----------------------------------------------------------------
Your good luck charm:
hmmm, idk.

Best song you ever heard:
oh wow to many.

Stupidest thing you have ever done:
*hums*

What is beside you:
A cool candle, a printer, pens, my ring, many other things.

What kind of shampoo do you use?
Tresemme dahlin, nothing else could possibly do! haha jk.

Chicken pox:
yeah, when i was little.

Sore Throat:
yes

Stitches:
managed to avoid them so far

Broken nose:
nope

Believe in love at first sight:
I don't think so...not REAL love anyways.

Like picnics:
yeah, why not?

Like school:
sure suga. ;)

What schools have you gone to:
Oh lord, homeschooled, public, and Trivium.

If you were stuck on an island, what 5 people would you want with you?:
1) Mary cuz she'd make the whole thing amusing and we'd make it hystarical
2) Peter cuz he'd make sure i didn't die :P
3) John because he's my blonde and he'd make me laugh ;)
4) hhmm, my sister or Beth.
5) Becca because we'd go swimming--haha


Who was the last person that called you:
My sister

Who was the last person you slow danced with?
Mitch. Unless waltzing counts, then i think it was John.

Who makes you laugh the most?:
Most things :P

Who makes you smile?
Life.


Who is the last person
-----------------------------------------------------
You yelled at:
hmmm, i don't remember.

Is your loudest friend:
Tom haha


Do you/Are You
------------------------------------------------------------
Do you like filling these out:
not really, but im incredibly bored

Do you wear contacts or glasses:
niether

Do you like yourself:
yes, most of the time.

Do you get along w/ your family:
Um, m.y.o.b. :P

Stolen anything over $50:
no

Obsessive?
Don't think so...

Compulsive?:
haha sometimes ;)

Final questions
-----------------------------------------------------------
How many people are you sending this to:
whoever reads it on myspace...maybe i'll put it on my lifejournal too.

What are you listening to right now?:
The Killers


What did you do yesterday:
Saw the Phantom of the Ophra!!!

Hated someone in your family:
No. I don't really hate people. Not how i roll. :P

What car do you wish to have:
Mustang baby!

Where do you want to get married:
Outside...

If you could change anything about yourself, what would it be:
hmm. it depends

Good driver:
I think so :P

Good Singer:
So people say...

Have a lava lamp:
yup

How many remote controls are in your house:
uh two or three?

Are you double jointed:
nooo

What do you dream about:
random stuff

Last time you showered:
around 5ish this afternoon

Last time you took a bath:
idk

The last movie you saw at the theatres:
X-Men, it was cool.

Scary or happy movies:
Depends on my mood.

Black or white:
black.

Root or Dr.Pepper:
Dr. Pepper aall the way

Mud or Jell-O wrestling:
oh wow.

Vanilla or chocolate:
Chocolate

Skiing or Boarding:
Boarding.

Summer or winter:
Summer!

Diamond or pearl:
hmmm, well idk, i guess it depends on the occasion.

Sunset or Sunrise:
Sunset.

Sprite or 7up:
Sprite

Cats or dogs:
Cats

Phone or in person:
In person.

Are you Oldest, middle, youngest or only child:
7th out of ten...do the math.

time ended:12:30
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 11th, 2006|11:32 pm]
Kolbe P.
[mood |ecstaticecstatic]
[music |The Killers]

Oh my gosh...So i went and saw the Phantom of the Opera last night..it was AMAZING. I saw it at the fox theatre and even though that's supposed to be small, it SEEMED incredibly big. It being the first real theatre i've ever been to MIGHT have something to do with, but still. ;)

Sssoo what do you think? Should be a broadway perfomer? :P ....Well we all know that i AM enough of a drama queen anyways. haha.

Oh and i decided that the Phantom has the sexy voice but he's probably all slimey and pail from living underground SO, despite the incredible sexiness of his voice...*sigh*...Im not going to marry him...maybe. :P

Goodnight!
linkpost comment

Bored... [Jun. 7th, 2006|08:30 pm]
Kolbe P.
[Current Location |MO]
[mood |crankycranky]
[music |Still Nickelback :P]

You Are a Lime Margarita

Realistic and grounded, you have the energy to tackle any obstacle that stands in your way.
Hyper and driven, you despise lazy behavior of all kinds... especially lazy drunks too tired to dance!




hmmmm....accurate? Whateva.

Aaarrrhh..Meg is fencing and Grant is working so im chillin' alone. I am so intensley bored right now it's ridiculious. I should probably start taking pics here, i have a camera (well, im borrowing one anyways :P) but i haven't used it yet. Silly me. Ooookkkaaayyy well, im going to go and get something to eat for dinner--maybe i'll order quesadiyas. Is that how you spell it? Anyways, i'll catch yah later.

~Moi
linkpost comment

..... [Jun. 7th, 2006|07:35 pm]
Kolbe P.
[Tags|, ]
[Current Location |My Sister's in MO]
[mood |indifferentindifferent]
[music |Nickelback]

hhhmmkay, so i finally got one of these. Yay for Kolbe--please, try and contain your excitment. :P

I decided that there are a couple main things about Missouri that make it so completley and utterly rockalicious. (my sister's word, she's infected me!!! :P)
1.) The storms. They are amazing, but i guess that would count for all of Missouri right? Ah well.
2.) It has cobblestone streets. Well, some parts anyways, but i think they're fabulious.
3.) The houses in the part of it where im staying are awesome, even if they are all brick, but they are extremely pretty.
4.) That it's NOT Massachusets--that in itself make's it awesome. ;)

Well, that's really all for now, i still need to find people on here. Ciao.

~Kolbe
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]